The Authentic Mexican Experience in Central Florida
Restaurant Menu
Everything we serve, with prices — from tacos and burritos to molcajete, mariscos and desayunos.
Tacos Tacos
Con tortillas de maíz o harina. With corn or flour tortilla.
All items $2.99 unless marked
-
Cabeza
$2.99Beef head, sautéed.
-
Bistec
$2.99Beef, sautéed.
-
Al Pastor
$2.99Marinated pork.
-
Pollo
$2.99Shredded chicken.
-
Carnitas
$2.99Roasted pork.
-
Chorizo
$2.99Mexican sausage.
-
Nopales
$2.99Cactus.
-
Cesina
$2.99Corned beef.
-
Chicharrón
$2.99Fried pork skin and red sauce.
-
Barbacoa
$2.99Tender beef barbacoa.
-
Huevos con Jamón
$2.99Ham and eggs.
-
Tacos de Lengua
$3.99Beef tongue.
-
Tacos de Buche
$3.99Pork tacos.
-
Tacos de Tripa
$3.99Tripe.
-
Pescado
$3.99Fish.
-
Camarón
$3.99Shrimp.
-
Campechano
$3.99Beef sautéed with Mexican sausage.
-
Combo Tacos
$13.99Choice of (3) steak, chicken, barbacoa, carnitas, or head.
-
Tacos Birria
$13.99Beef or goat birria.
-
Quesabirria
$14.99Quesadilla with cheese, beef or goat birria, and cactus salad.
-
Taco Platter
$34.99Asada, beef barbacoa, and carnitas.
Burritos Burritos
Con arroz, frijol, queso y crema. With rice, beans, cheese, and cream.
All items $12.99 unless marked
-
Bistec
$12.99Beef, sautéed.
-
Al Pastor
$12.99Marinated pork.
-
Pollo
$12.99Shredded chicken.
-
Nopales
$12.99Cactus.
-
Barbacoa
$12.99Tender beef barbacoa.
-
Burrito Norteño
$14.99Fajita chicken or beef, bell peppers, onions, rice, and beans.
-
Burrito Mexicano
$14.99Fajita chicken or beef, rice, and beans.
-
Burrito de Lengua
$14.99Tongue.
Traditional Dishes Platillos Tradicionales
All items $13.99 unless marked
-
Flautas de Pollo
$13.99Chicken flautas with cheese, served with rice, beans, and salad.
-
Enchiladas Rojas
$13.99Four enchiladas with your choice of beef, chicken, or cheese, topped with red sauce, served with rice, beans, and salad.
-
Enchiladas de Mole
$13.99Four enchiladas with your choice of beef, chicken, or cheese, topped with mole, served with rice, beans, and salad.
-
Enchiladas Verdes
$13.99Four enchiladas with your choice of beef, chicken, or cheese, topped with green sauce, served with rice, beans, and salad.
-
Chiles Rellenos
$13.99Poblano pepper stuffed with cheese, topped with red or green sauce and cheese, served with rice and beans.
-
Enchiladas Michoacán
$17.99Bistek, carrots and potatoes. Served with lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, and cream.
-
Plato de Carnitas
$16.99Roasted pork with jalapeños, served with rice and beans.
-
Plato de Tamales
$14.99Four tamales served with rice and beans. 6 Tamales MP | 12 Tamales MP
TexMex TexMex
-
Taco Salad
$14.99Fried tortilla shell with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, guacamole, cream, and mozzarella cheese.
-
Grilled Quesadilla
$14.99Flour tortilla stuffed with cheese or beef.
-
Supreme Nachos
$14.99Grilled steak and chicken.
-
Nachos
$12.99Steak or chicken.
-
Combo Tacos Duros | Hard
$13.99 -
Combo Tacos Suaves | Soft
$13.99 -
Chalupa
$13.99Your choice of meat with cheese burrito, served with rice and beans on the side.
-
Chimichanga
$14.99Fried or soft: steak, chicken, and cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla, topped with cheese dip, served with salad, rice, and beans on the side.
-
Chimichanga del Mar
$17.99 -
Quesadillas
$10.99Fried quesadilla with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, and shredded cheese.
Fajitas Fajitas
All fajitas served with guacamole, salad, rice, and beans.
-
Fajitas de Camarón
$19.99Shrimp fajita with onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, lettuce, rice, and beans.
-
Fajitas de Pollo o Res
$18.99Beef or chicken fajitas with onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, lettuce, rice, and beans.
-
Fajitas Mixtas (Camarón, Res y Pollo)
$23.99Mixed fajita combination of shrimp, chicken, and beef, served with rice and beans.
-
Parrillada de la Casa
$22.99Grilled beef, chicken, sausage, scallion, melted cheese, bell peppers, and grilled jalapeño.
-
Parrillada Mexicana
$22.99Grilled beef, chicken, shrimp, cheese, Mexican sausage, rice, and guacamole.
-
Costillas con Camarones
$24.99Grilled ribs with shrimp.
-
Costillas a la Parrilla
$19.99Grilled ribs.
-
Fajitas Vegetarianas
$16.99Vegetable mix, beans, and guacamole.
-
Arrachera con Camarones
$24.99Skirt steak with shrimp, rice, beans, and salad.
-
Churrasco a la Parrilla
$25.99
House Specialty Especialidad de la Casa
-
Picada Mixta
$27.99Mixed grill platter that includes beef, pork, shrimp wrapped in bacon, sausage, and one grilled jalapeño, served with pico de gallo, radish, avocado, sliced cheese, and sauce.
-
Tres Amigos
$24.99Shrimp, beef, and chicken with guacamole, pico de gallo and sour cream. Served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Milanesa de Res o Pollo
$18.99Breaded beef or breaded chicken served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Bistec a la Parrilla
$18.99Whole beef steak served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Bistec a la Mexicana
$18.99Beef sautéed with onions and bell peppers, served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Bistec Encebollado
$18.99Beef sautéed with onions served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Tampiqueña
$23.99Skirt steak enchilada, served with bell peppers, salad, rice, and beans.
-
Arrachera
$22.99Skirt steak served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Molcajete
$34.99Served with beef fajitas, chicken, carnitas, Mexican sausage, shrimp, cactus, mozzarella cheese, onions, bell peppers, rice, and beans.
-
Alambre
$18.99Chicken or beef. Served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Lunch El Progreso
$23.99 -
Cancún Grill
$21.99 -
NY Strip
$24.99
Chicken Dishes Platillos de Pollo
All items $19.99 unless marked
-
Mole Verde
$19.99Chicken simmered in green sauce made with Mexican spices. Served with rice and beans.
-
Pechuga Asada
$19.99Grilled chicken breast. Served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Pechuga Adobada
$19.99Marinated chicken breast. Served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Mole Estilo Guerrero
$19.99Chicken in red sauce. Served with rice and beans.
-
Pechuga a la Mexicana
$19.99Mexican chicken breast with jalapeños and vegetables in cheese dip with rice.
-
Pollo en Chipotle
$19.99Chicken al chipotle, with cheese dip, and a rich, mild sauce that's always a family favorite. Served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Chori Pollo
$19.99Chicken breast, Mexican sausage, cheese dip, rice, beans, and salad.
-
Pechuga Rellena
$19.99 -
Cancún Grill
$21.99Chicken breast, shrimp, grilled onions, rice, beans, and salad.
Soup Caldos
All items $13.99 unless marked
-
Caldo de Res
$13.99Beef soup.
-
Caldo de Pollo
$13.99Chicken soup.
-
Pozole
$13.99Pork soup with hominy.
-
Caldo de Camarones o de Pescado
$19.99Shrimp or fish soup.
-
Menudo de Res
$14.99Beef tripe soup. Weekends only.
-
Sopa de Tortilla
$9.99Tortilla soup.
-
Birria Broth
$9.99 -
Sopa de Mariscos
$22.99
Seafood Mariscos
-
Mojarra a la Diabla
$23.99Fish marinated in spicy sauce, served with rice and salad.
-
Mojarra Frita
$21.99Fish fried served with rice, beans, and salad.
-
Camarones a la Diabla
$19.99Shrimp cooked in hot and spicy sauce, served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Camarones al Ajo
$19.99Shrimp smothered with garlic, served with salad, rice, and beans.
-
Camarones al Ajo con Champiñones
$19.99Shrimp and mushrooms smothered with garlic, served with salad and rice.
-
Camarones a la Plancha
$19.99Shrimp on the grill and steamed vegetables, served with rice and beans.
-
Fiesta Mariscos
$29.99Breaded shrimp, deviled shrimp, garlic butter shrimp, grilled fish fillet, shrimp cocktail, shrimp soup, and ceviche.
-
Acapulco Grill
$21.99Fish fillet, shrimp, rice, beans, and salad.
-
Huachinango
$24.99Red snapper fried, served with rice, beans, tostones, and salad.
-
Aguachile
$22.9915 shrimps covered in spicy green sauce, red onion, cucumber, avocado, and orange.
-
Siete Mares
$24.99Seven sea soup.
-
Tostada de Camarón
$5.99Shrimp tostada marinated in lime. Seafood combination served cold.
-
Coctel de Camarón
Shrimp cocktail. Small 15.99 | Large 19.99
-
Molcajete
$31.99Seafood combination. Served cold.
-
Torre de Mariscos
$24.99Seafood tower with cucumber, red onion, octopus, shrimp, and fish fillet, topped with house sauce and avocado.
-
Enchiladas del Mar
$16.99 -
Ostiones
MPOysters. 6 | 12
-
Camarón Cucaracha
MP
Mexican Tortas Tortas Mexicanas
All items $10.99 unless marked
-
Barbacoa
$10.99Tender beef barbacoa.
-
Bistec
$10.99Beef, sautéed.
-
Chicken
$10.99Pollo.
-
Jamón o Salchicha
$10.99Ham or sausage.
-
Milanesa
$10.99Breaded beef.
-
Chicharrón
$10.99Pork skin.
-
Al Pastor
$10.99Marinated pork.
-
Carnitas
$10.99Roasted pork.
-
Huevo con Chorizo
$10.99Eggs with Mexican sausage.
-
Torta Cubana
$13.99Breaded beef, egg, ham, and Mexican sausage.
-
Torta de Lengua
$11.99Beef tongue.
-
Torta de Birria
$12.99Barbacoa beef, onion, and cilantro, served with consommé.
Breakfast Desayunos
Servidos con arroz y frijol. Served with rice and beans.
All items $12.99 unless marked
-
Huevos con Chorizo
$12.99Eggs cooked with Mexican sausage.
-
Huevos Estrellados con Salchicha Americana
$12.99Eggs with American sausage.
-
Chilaquiles Verdes o Rojos
$12.99Fried tortilla topped with sauce, cheese, egg, choice of chicken or beef.
-
Huevos Rancheros
$12.99Fried eggs with tomato sauce.
-
Huevos Divorciados
$12.993 eggs served on each side with rice or beans in the center alone with green and red sauce.
-
Huevos Estrellados con Jamón
$12.992 scrambled eggs with ham.
-
Huevos a la Mexicana
$12.99Mexican style eggs with tomatoes, onions, and jalapeño.
-
Desayuno de la Casa
$13.99
Appetizers Antojitos
-
Papas Fritas
$4.99French fries.
-
Elote Preparado
$7.99Corn on the cob with mayonnaise, cheese, tajín and valentina sauce.
-
Gorditas o Sope
$4.99Fried masa base with your choice of beef steak, chicken, barbacoa, chorizo, or al pastor.
-
Sope con Lengua
$6.99Fried masa with tongue.
-
Huarache
$9.99Fried masa with beans, chicken or steak, topped with lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, cream, and avocado.
-
Volcanes
$3.99Crispy tortilla with grilled steak, cheese, onion, and cilantro.
-
Cheese Dip
$6.99 -
Cheese Dip con Frijoles
$7.99 -
Cheese Dip con Chorizo
$8.99 -
Queso Fundido
$8.99 -
Orden de Frijoles
$3.99Beans order.
-
Orden de Arroz
$3.99Rice order.
-
Orden de Chips
$4.99Chips take-out.
-
Orden de Pico de Gallo
$5.99 -
Orden de Guacamole
$6.99 -
Extra Orden de Chips
$2.99Extra chips, dine-in.
-
Pinchos de Camarón y Tocino
$9.99Shrimp and bacon skewers.
Salad Ensaladas
-
Ensalada de Pollo
$11.99Chicken salad.
-
Ensalada de Aguacate
$9.99Avocado salad.
-
Ensalada de Camarones
$12.99Shrimp salad.
Desserts Postres
-
Tres Leches Cake
$6.99 -
Flan
$5.99 -
Sopapilla
$7.99 -
Xango with Ice Cream
$7.99 -
Platanos Maduros
$6.99 -
Crepa
$9.99
Kids Menu Menú Infantil
-
Quesadilla de Pollo o Queso
$5.99Chicken or cheese quesadilla.
-
Quesadilla de Pollo o Queso con Papas
$7.99Chicken or cheese quesadilla with French fries.
-
Burrito de Pollo o Res
$6.99Chicken or beef burrito.
-
Nuggets de Pollo
$6.99Chicken nuggets and French fries.
Restaurant Orders
TO GO
Order your favorite Mexican dishes online and pick them up hot and fresh. Fast, convenient, and full of flavor — just the way you like it.
Start Your Order Now (opens in new tab) Call +1 407 895 7555
Online ordering is handled by Toast.